Pill |
Product Number
|
Active Ingredient(s) |
Description |
Indications/ Uses |
Available Counts |
National Brand Equivalents |
 |
CTL44178 |
Pseudoephedrine HCl 60 mg
Triprolidine HCl 2.5 mg |
White Round Tablet
(Film Coated) |
Maximum Strength Cold & Allergy Relief
Nasal Decongestant/Antihistamine
Relieves Sneezing, Nasal Congestion, Runny Nose,
Itchy Throat & Itchy, Watery Eyes |
24 ct. Blister
100 ct. in a white bottle |
No compare to or
disclaimer |
 |
CTL44372 |
Acetaminophen 325 mg Guaifenesin
200 mg Dextromethorphan HBr 10
mg Phenylephrine HCl 5 mg |
Yellow Caplet
(Film Coated)
(Immediate Release) |
Mucus Relief Plus
Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer/
Cough Suppressant/Expectorant/
Nasal Decongestant
Relieves Aches and Pains Associated with a Cold;
Alleviates Chest Congestion; Thins and Loosens Mucus;
Controls Cough; Clears Nasal/Sinus Congestion |
30 Blister
30 ct.
in a white bottle |
No compare to or
disclaimer |
 |
CTL44411 |
Dextromethorphan HBr 30 mg
Chlorpheniramine Maleate 4 mg |
Red Round Tablet
(Sugar Coated) |
Cough & Cold HBP
Cough Suppressant/Antihistamine
For People with High Blood Pressure
Relieves Cough, Runny Nose, Sneezing
(Decongestant Free) |
8 ct. Blister |
Coricidin® HBP
Cough & Cold |
 |
CTL44442 |
Dextromethorphan HBr,
USP 15 mg |
Red Oval Liquid Filled
Softgel |
Adult Tussin Cough Gels
Cough Suppressant
(8 Hour) |
20 ct. in a white bottle |
Robitussin® CoughGels® |
 |
CTL44460 |
Acetaminophen 325 mg
Chlorpheniramine Maleate 2 mg |
Red Round Tablet
(Film Coated) |
Cold & Flu HBP
Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer/Antihistamine
For People with High Blood Pressure
Relieves Runny Nose, Sneezing,
Body Aches & Pains, Fever
(Decongestant Free) |
6, 8 ct. Blister |
Coricidin® HBP
Cold & Flu |
 |
CTL44461 |
Acetaminophen 500 mg
Dextromethorphan HBr 15 mg
Chlorpheniramine Maleate 2 mg |
Red Oval Tablet
(Film Coated) |
Maximum Strength Flu HBP
Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer/
Antihistamine/Cough Suppressant
For People with High Blood Pressure
Relieves Body Aches & Pains, Headache, Fever,
Cough, Runny Nose
(Decongestant Free) |
12 ct. Blister |
Coricidin® HBP
Maximum Strength Flu |
 |
CTL44470C |
Acetaminophen 325 mg
Dextromethorphan HBr 10 mg
Phenylephrine HCl 5 mg |
White Caplet
(Film Coated)
(Cool Blast Flavored) |
Daytime Cold Multi-Symptom
Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer/
Nasal Decongestant/Cough Suppressant
Relieves Fever, Headache, Sore Throat,
Nasal Congestion, Coughing
(Non-Drowsy/Pseudoephedrine Free) |
6,12 ct. Blister |
Tylenol® Cold
Multi-Symptom Daytime |
 |
CTL44473 |
Acetaminophen 325 mg
Dextromethorphan HBr 10 mg
Phenylephrine HCl 5 mg
Chlorpheniramine Maleate 2 mg |
Blue Caplet
(Film Coated)
(Cool Blast Flavored) |
Nighttime Cold Multi-Symptom
Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer/
Nasal Decongestant/Cough Suppressant/Antihistamine
Relieves Fever, Headache,
Sore Throat, Nasal Congestant, Coughing, Runny Nose
(Pseudoephedrine Free) |
6, 12 ct. Blister |
Tylenol® Cold
Multi-Symptom Nighttime |
 |
CTL44473 |
Acetaminophen 325 mg
Dextromethorphan HBr 10 mg
Phenylephrine HCl 5 mg
Chlorpheniramine Maleate 2 mg |
Blue Caplet
(Film Coated)
(Cool Blast Flavored) |
Nighttime Cold Head Congestion
Pain Reliever/Nasal Decongestant/
Cough Suppressant/Anthihistamine
Relieves Headache, Sore Throat,
Nasal Congestion, Coughing,
Runny Nose
(Pseudoephedrine Free) |
6, 12 ct. Blister |
Tylenol® Cold
Head Congestion Nighttime |
 |
CTL44503 |
Acetaminophen 325 mg Guaifenesin
200 mg Dextromethorphan HBr 10
mg Phenylephrine HCl 5 mg |
Yellow Caplet
(Film Coated)
(Cool Blast Flavored) |
Daytime Cold Multi-Symptom Severe
Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer/
Nasal Decongestant/Cough Suppressant/Expectorant
Relieves Fever, Headache, Sore Throat,
Nasal Congestion, Coughing,
Chest Congestion
(Non-Drowsy/Pseudoephedrine Free) |
12 ct. Blister
12 - 225 ct.
in a white bottle |
Tylenol® Cold
Multi-Symptom
Severe Daytime |
 |
CTL44503 |
Acetaminophen 325 mg Guaifenesin
200 mg Dextromethorphan HBr 10
mg Phenylephrine HCl 5 mg |
Yellow Caplet
(Film Coated)
(Cool Blast Flavored) |
Daytime Cold Head Congestion Severe
Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer/
Nasal Decongestant/Cough Suppressant/Expectorant
Relieves Headache, Sore Throat,
Nasal Congestion, Coughing, Chest Congestion
(Non-Drowsy/Pseudoephedrine Free) |
12 ct. Blister
12 - 225 ct.
in a white bottle |
Tylenol® Cold
Head Congestion
Severe Daytime |
 |
CTL44525 |
Phenylephrine HCl 10 mg
Chlorpheniramine Maleate 4 mg |
White Round Tablet |
Allerfed Cold & Allergy
Antihistamine/Nasal Decongestant
Relieves Nasal Congestion, Runny Nose,
Sneezing & Itchy, Watery Eyes |
12, 24 ct. Blister |
Actifed® Cold &
Allergy Tablets |
 |
CTL44526 |
Acetaminophen 325 mg
Diphenhydramine HCl 12.5 mg
Phenylephrine HCl 5 mg |
White Caplet
(Film Coated) |
Multi-Symptom Severe Cold
Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer/Antihistamine/
Cough Suppressant/Nasal Decongestant
Relieves Fever, Body Aches, Cough, Sore Throat,
Nasal & Sinus Congestion |
12 ct. Blister |
Sudafed PE® Severe Cold |
 |
CTL44533 |
Guaifenesin 400 mg
Dextromethorphan HBr 20 mg |
Yellow Oval Tablet
(Film Coated)
(Immediate Release) |
Mucus Relief DM Cough
Expectorant/Cough Suppressant
Controls Cough;
Thins and Loosens Mucus |
10 ct. Blister
30 - 60 ct.
in a white bottle |
No compare to or
disclaimer |
 |
CTL36A |
Acetaminophen 325 mg
Dextromethorphan HBr 10 mg
Phenylephrine HCl 5 mg |
Orange Oblong
Softgel |
Daytime Multi-Symptom Cold
& Flu Relief
Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer/
Cough Suppressant/Nasal Decongestant
Relieves Aches, Fever, Sore Throat,
Cough, Nasal Congestion
(Alcohol Free/Antihistamine Free) |
8, 10, 12 ct. Blister |
Vicks® DayQuil®
LiquiCaps® |
 |
CTL35A |
Acetaminophen 325 mg
Dextromethorphan HBr 15 mg
Doxylamine Succinate 6.25 mg |
Green Oblong
Softgel |
Nighttime Multi-Symptom Cold
& Flu Relief
Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer/Cough
Suppressant/Antihistamine
Relieves Aches, Fever, Sore Throat, Cough,
Sneezing, Runny Nose |
8, 10, 12 ct. Blister |
Vicks® NyQuil®
LiquiCaps® |
 |
CTL44544 |
Acetaminophen 325 mg
Diphenhydramine HCl 25 mg
Phenylephrine HCl 5 mg |
Blue Caplet
(Film Coated) |
Maximum Strength Nighttime Cold
Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer/
Antihistamine/Nasal Decongestant
Relieves Sinus & Nasal Congestion,
Sinus Pain & Pressure, Sinus Headache, Runny Nose
(Pseudoephedrine Free) |
10 ct. Blister |
Sudafed PE®
Nighttime Cold |
 |
CTL44546 |
Acetaminophen 325 mg Guaifenesin
100 mg Dextromethorphan HBr 10
mg Phenylephrine HCl 5 mg |
Orange Caplet
(Film Coated) |
Multi-Symptom Cold & Cough
Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer/
Cough Suppressant/Expectorant/
Nasal Decongestant
Relieves Cough, Sore Throat,
Fever, Chest Congestion,
Nasal & Sinus Congestion
(Non-Drowsy/Pseudoephedrine Free) |
10, 12 ct. Blister |
Sudafed PE®
Cold & Cough |
 |
CTLL9 |
Acetaminophen 325 mg
Phenylephrine HCl 5 mg
Chlorpheniramine Maleate 2 mg |
Yellow and Red
Gelcap
(Gray Banded)
(Rapid Release) |
Nighttime Flu Relief
Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer/Nasal
Decongestant/Antihistamine
Relieves Body Aches, Headaches, Fever, Sinus Pressure,
Nasal Congestion, Runny Nose, Sneezing
& Itchy, Watery Eyes
(Pseudoephedrine Free) |
12 ct. Blister |
No compare to or disclaimer |
 |
CTLL0 |
Acetaminophen 325 mg
Dextromethorphan HBr 10 mg
Phenylephrine HCl 5 mg |
Purple and Red Gelcap
(Gray Banded)
(Rapid Release)
|
Daytime Cold Multi-Symptom
Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer/Nasal Decongestant/
Cough Suppressant
Relieves Fever, Headache, Sore
Throat, Nasal Congestion, Coughing
(Pseudoephedrine Free) |
10, 12 ct. Blister |
Tylenol® Cold
Multi-Symptom Daytime |
 |
CTL44575 |
Acetaminophen 325 mg
Guaifenesin 200 mg
Pseudoephedrine HCl 30 mg
Dextromethorphan HBr 15 mg |
White Caplet
(Film Coated)
(Cool Blast Flavored) |
Daytime Cold Severe Congestion
Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer/Expectorant/
Nasal Decongestant/Cough Suppressant
Relieves Headache, Sore Throat,
Chest Congestion, Nasal Congestion, Coughing
(Non-Drowsy) |
12 ct. Blister |
Tylenol® Cold Severe
Congestion Daytime |
 |
CTLL3 |
Acetaminophen 325 mg
Diphenhydramine HCl 12.5 mg
Phenylephrine HCl 5 mg |
Yellow and Pink
Gelcap
(Gray Banded) |
Allergy & Cold
Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer/Antihistamine/
Cough Suppressant/Nasal Decongestant
Relieves Headache, Sore Throat, Fever, Sinus Congestion,
Runny Nose, Itchy Throat, Sneezing
& Itchy, Watery Eyes |
12 ct. Blister |
Benadryl® Allergy Plus Cold |
 |
CTLLA |
Acetaminophen 325 mg
Dextromethorphan HBr 10 mg
Phenylephrine HCl 5 mg
Chlorpheniramine Maleate 2 mg |
Dark Blue Gelcap
(Gray Banded) |
Nighttime Cold Multi-Symptom
Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer/
Nasal Decongestant/Cough
Suppressant/Antihistamine
Relieves Fever, Headache,
Sore Throat, Nasal Congestion, Coughing, Runny Nose
(Pseudoephedrine Free) |
10, 12 ct. Blister
8 - 500 ct. in a white
bottle |
Tylenol® Cold Multi-Symptom
Nighttime |
 |
CTL44601 |
Acetaminophen 325 mg
Dextromethorphan HBr 10 mg
Phenylephrine HCI 5 mg |
Yellow Caplet
(Film Coated) |
Daytime Warming Effect
Multi-Symptom Cold
Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer/
Cough Suppressant/Nasal Decongestant
Relieves Body Ache, Cough,
Fever, Headache, Nasal Congestion, Sore Throat |
8 ct. Blister
24-1000 ct. in a white
bottle |
Theraflu Warming Relief
Caplets Daytime
Multi-Symptom Cold |
 |
CTL44602 |
Acetaminophen 325 mg
Dextromethorphan HBr 10 mg
Phenylephrine HCI 5 mg
Chlorpheniramine Maleate 2 mg |
Red Caplet
(Film Coated) |
Nighttime Warming Effect
Multi-Symptom Cold
Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer/Antihistamine/
Cough Suppressant/Nasal Decongestant
Relieves Body Ache, Cough, Fever, Sore Throat,
Runny Nose, Sneezing, Headache, Nasal Congestion |
8 ct. Blister
24-1000 ct. in a white
bottle |
Theraflu Warming Relief
Caplets Nighttime
Multi-Symptom Cold |