logo
HOME divide ABOUT US divide PRODUCTS divide COMPLIANCE divide CAREERS divide CONTACT divide LOGIN
placeholder
 

CostLo™ OTC Allergy


Pill Product Number Active Ingredient(s) Description Indications/ Uses Available Counts National Brand Equivalents
CTL44107 CTL44107 Diphenhydramine HCI 25 mg Pink and White Capsule
(Red Banded)
Allergy Relief
Antihistamine
Relieves Sneezing, Runny Nose, Itchy Throat & Itchy, Watery Eyes
12 ct. Blister
8 - 1000 ct.
in a white bottle 300 ct.
in a clear bottle
Benadryl®
CTL44111 CTL44111 Pseudoephedrine HCl 60 mg
Chlorpheniramine Maleate 4 mg
White Round Tablet Maximum Strength Sinus
+ Allergy Relief
Antihistamine/Nasal Decongestant
Relieves Sneezing, Itchy Eyes, Runny Nose,
Sinus Pressure + Congestion
12 ct. Blister
8 - 500 ct.
in a white bottle
No compare to or disclaimer
CTL44178 CTL44178 Pseudoephedrine HCl 60 mg
Triprolidine HCl 2.5 mg
White Round Tablet
(Film Coated)
Maximum Strength Cold & Allergy Relief
Nasal Decongestant/Antihistamine
Relieves Sneezing, Nasal Congestion, Runny Nose,
Itchy Throat & Itchy, Watery Eyes
24 ct. Blister
100 ct. in a white bottle
No compare to or disclaimer
CTL44194 CTL44194 Chlorpheniramine Maleate 4 mg Yellow Round Tablet
(Bisected)
Allergy Relief
Antihistamine
Relieves Sneezing, Runny Nose,
Itchy Throat & Itchy, Watery Eyes
12 ct. Blister
50 - 1000 ct.
in a white bottle
Chlor-Trimeton®
CTLA33 CTLA33 Diphenhydramine HCl 25 mg Yellow Oval Softgel Dye-Free Allergy Relief
Antihistamine
Relieves Sneezing, Runny Nose,
Itchy Throat & Itchy, Watery Eyes
12 ct. Blister Benadryl®Dye-Free Allergy
CTL44329 CTL44329 Diphenhydramine HCl 25 mg Pink Tablet
(Film Coated Minitab)
(Easy to Swallow)
Allergy Relief
Antihistamine
Relieves Sneezing, Runny Nose,
Itchy Throat & Itchy, Watery Eyes
12 ct. Blister
10 ct. vial
8 - 400 ct. in a white bottle
100-1200 ct. in a clear bottle
Benadryl®Allergy Ultratab®
CTL44342 CTL44342 Acetaminophen 500 mg
Pseudoephedrine HCl 30 mg
Chlorpheniramine Maleate 2 mg
Yellow Caplet
(Film Coated)
Maximum Strength Allergy/Sinus Relief
Pain Reliever/Antihistamine/
Nasal Decongestant
Relieves Sinus Pain, Sinus Pressure, Nasal Congestion,
Runny Nose, Sneezing & Itchy, Watery Eyes
12 ct. Blister No compare to or disclaimer
CTL44382 CTL44382 Pseudoephedrine HCl 60 mg
Chlorpheniramine Maleate 4 mg
Blue Round Tablet
(Bisected)
Allergy-D
Antihistamine/Nasal Decongestant
Relieves Runny Nose, Sneezing, Nasal Congestion
& Itchy, Watery Eyes (4 Hour)
12 ct. Blister No compare to or disclaimer
CTL44455 AMS CTL44455 AMS Acetaminophen 325 mg
Phenylephrine HCl 5 mg
Chlorpheniramine Maleate 2 mg
White Caplet
(Film Coated)
(Cool Blast Flavored)
Allergy Multi-Symptom
Pain Reliever/Nasal Decongestant/ Antihistamine
Relieves Headache, Sinus Pressure,
Nasal Congestion, Runny Nose,
Sneezing & Itchy, Watery Eyes
(Pseudoephedrine Free)
12 ct. Blister
150 ct. in a white bottle
Tylenol®Allergy
Multi-Symptom
CTl44462 CTL44462 Phenylephrine HCl 10 mg
Chlorpheniramine Maleate 4 mg
White Round Tablet Maximum Strength Sinus
+ Allergy Relief PE
Antihistamine/Nasal Decongestant
Relieves Sneezing, Itchy Eyes,
Runny Nose, Sinus Pressure
+ Congestion
12, 24 ct. Blister Sudafed PE®Sinus + Allergy
CTL44464 CTL44464 Acetaminophen 325 mg
Diphenhydramine HCl 12.5 mg
Phenylephrine HCl 5 mg
Green Caplet
(Film Coated)
Allergy Plus Sinus Headache
Pain Reliever/Nasal Decongestant/ Antihistamine
Relieves Sinus Headache, Sinus Congestion & Pressure,
Sneezing, Runny Nose, Itchy Throat
& Itchy, Watery Eyes
12 ct. Blister Benadryl®Allergy Plus Sinus Headache
CTl44485 CTL44485 Diphenhydramine HCl 25 mg
Phenylephrine HCl 10 mg
Blue Caplet
(Film Coated Minitab)
(Easy to Swallow)
Allergy Plus Sinus
Antihistamine/Nasal Decongestant
Relieves Sinus Pressure & Congestion,
Sneezing, Runny Nose, Itchy Throat
& Itchy, Watery Eyes
12 ct. Blister Benadryl-D® Allergy
Plus Sinus
CTL44518 CTL44518 Acetaminophen 500 mg
Diphenhydramine HCl 12.5 mg
Yellow Caplet
(Film Coated)
Severe Allergy
Pain Reliever/Antihistamine
Relieves Runny Nose, Sneezing,
Sinus Pain & Itchy, Watery Eyes
(Pseudoephedrine Free)
12 ct. Blister
12 - 600 ct.
in a white bottle
Tylenol® Severe Allergy
CTL44525 CTL44525 Phenylephrine HCl 10 mg
Chlorpheniramine Maleate 4 mg
White Round Tablet Allerfed Cold & Allergy
Antihistamine/Nasal Decongestant
Relieves Nasal Congestion, Runny Nose,
Sneezing & Itchy, Watery Eyes
12, 24 ct. Blister Actifed® Cold &
Allergy Tablets
CTL44543 CTL44543 Acetaminophen 325 mg
Diphenhydramine HCl 25 mg
Phenylephrine HCl 5 mg
Blue Caplet
(Film Coated)
Maximum Strength Severe Allergy
Plus Sinus Headache
Pain Reliever/Antihistamine/
Nasal Decongestant
Relieves Sinus Headache, Sinus Congestion,
Sinus Pressure, Sneezing, Runny Nose, Itchy Throat
& Itchy, Watery Eyes
10 ct. Blister Benadryl® Severe
Allergy Plus Sinus Headache
CTLL9 CTLL9 Acetaminophen 325 mg
Phenylephrine HCl 5 mg
Chlorpheniramine Maleate 2 mg
Yellow and Red
Gelcap
(Gray Banded)
(Rapid Release)
Allergy Multi-Symptom
Pain Reliever/Nasal Decongestant/Antihistamine
Relieves Headache, Sinus Pressure,
Nasal Congestion, Runny Nose,
Sneezing & Itchy, Watery Eyes
(Pseudoephedrine Free)
12 ct. Blister Tylenol®
Allergy Multi-Symptom
CTLSZ/906 CTLSZ/906 Cetirizine HCl 10 mg   Allergy Indoor & Outdoor
Antihistamine
Relieves Sneezing, Runny Nose, Itchy
Throat or Nose & Itchy, Watery Eyes
(24 Hour Relief)
N/A Zyrtec® Allergy
CTLL3 CTLL3 Acetaminophen 325 mg
Diphenhydramine HCl 12.5 mg
Phenylephrine HCl 5 mg
Yellow and Pink
Gelcap
(Gray Banded)
Allergy & Cold
Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer/Antihistamine/
Cough Suppressant/Nasal Decongestant
Relieves Headache, Sore Throat, Fever, Sinus Congestion,
Runny Nose, Itchy Throat, Sneezing
& Itchy, Watery Eyes
12 ct. Blister Benadryl® Allergy Plus Cold
CTL44585 CTL44585 Diphenhydramine HCl 12.5 mg Purple Tablet
(Grape Flavored
Rapid Melt Chewable)
Children's Allergy Relief
Antihistamine
Relieves Sneezing, Runny Nose, Itchy Throat
& Itchy, Watery Eyes
6 ct. Blister
8 - 600 ct. in a white
bottle
Children’s Benadryl® Allergy
FastMelt®
CTL44599 CTL44599 Diphenhydramine HCl 12.5 mg Pink Round Tablet
(Cherry Flavored
Rapid Melt Chewable)
Children's Allergy Relief
Antihistamine
Relieves Sneezing, Runny Nose,
Itchy Throat & Itchy, Watery Eyes
6 ct. Blister
8 - 600 ct. in a white
bottle
Children’s Benadryl® Allergy
FastMelt®




       CostLo™ Products by Category:

+All brand names are registered trademarks of their respective companies.
HOME divide ABOUT US divide PRODUCTS divide COMPLIANCE divide CAREERS divide CONTACT divide LOGIN